Tom Hanks and Caleb Landry Jones' character work helps Finch stand out from other post-apocalyptic/robotic epics. App. Zestimate Home Value: $260,000. Thus, because the delay in this case was presumptively prejudicial, we also examine the remaining Barker factors. We hold that, under the circumstances presented here, appellant's statement was not a clear and unambiguous request for counsel." Graham argues that by using the three words "or another person" the court instructed the jury that they could rely on the doctrine of transferred intent to find Graham guilty of capital murder. Section 13A-5-40(a)(7) provides that a capital murder is committed when the "murder [is] done for a pecuniary or other valuable consideration or pursuant to a contract or for hire." See Rule 45A, Ala. R. App. Walton then got the gun and gave it to Thompson so that Thompson could clean it.